Skip to content
 Online Calendar: University of Maryland School of Medicine
Search events. View events.
Display Format:  All Categories Submit Events

To download an event to your Outlook Calendar, your computer must be set to allow automatic downloads
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
Display Month:

Advanced Search (New Search)
From:  From:
To:  To:
Category(s):
Keyword(s):
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. November 1 - 30, 2019
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Friday, November 01, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, November 02, 2019
1 Purple- El-Metwally
2 Orange- Bearer
4 MMC- Driscoll
6 UNIV Nts- Bearer
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Sunday, November 03, 2019
1 Purple- El-Metwally
2 Orange- Bearer
4 MMC- Driscoll
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Bearer
Monday, November 04, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, November 05, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Sundararajan
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Tarik
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
NIH R01 & U01 (renewal, resubmission, revision) Deadline
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, November 06, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Fellow Clinic: Tarik
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Andreas Wulff Committee Meeting
Thursday, November 07, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Sundararajan
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Falck
Fellow Consults: Tarik
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020- Division Meetings & Resident Study Hall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, November 08, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, November 09, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Cho
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Sunday, November 10, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Cho
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Monday, November 11, 2019
Veteran's Day
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Falck
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Faculty Candidate Lunch w/Students
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Cho
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Bethany
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
NIH K Series (renewal, resubmission, revision) Deadline
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LEICA Information Session
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
1 Purple- Diaz
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Falck
Fellow Clinic: Bethany
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Thursday, November 14, 2019
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Cho
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Consults: Bethany
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020- Visiting Professor
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, November 15, 2019
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Bearer
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Fellow Orange: Suzanne
Fellow Purple: Byoun Jin
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, November 16, 2019
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Bearer
4 MMC- Cho
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Cho
NIH R & U Series (new, renewal, resubmission, revision) Deadline
Sunday, November 17, 2019
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Bearer
4 MMC- Cho
6 UNIV Nts- Bearer
7 MMC Nts- Hoffman
Monday, November 18, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Faculty Candidate Lunch w/Students
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Dr. Jie Zheng Faculty Candidate Search Chalk Talk
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Clinic: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Faculty Candidate Lunch w/Students
Thursday, November 21, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Fellow Consults: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Dr. Vivek Garg Faculty Candidate Search Chalk Talk
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, November 22, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Davis
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, November 23, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Sundararajan
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Sundararajan
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Sunday, November 24, 2019
1 Purple- Davis
2 Orange- Sundararajan
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Davis
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Monday, November 25, 2019
1 Purple- Viscardi
2 Orange- Kapoor
4 MMC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Sundararajan
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM All Resident Mock Oral (Didactic Session) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
1 Purple- Viscardi
2 Orange- Kapoor
4 MMC- Hoffman
5 PNC/CAFC- Viscardi
6 UNIV Nts- Driscoll
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Tarik
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
1 Purple- Viscardi
2 Orange- Kapoor
4 MMC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Hoffman
Fellow Clinic: Tarik
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Thursday, November 28, 2019
Thanksgiving
1 Purple- Sundararajan
2 Orange- Falck
4 MMC- Hoffman
5 PNC/CAFC- X
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Fellow Consults: NO CONSULTS
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, November 29, 2019
1 Purple- Sundararajan
2 Orange- Falck
4 MMC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Sundararajan
7 MMC Nts- Hoffman
Fellow Orange: Tayo
Fellow Purple: Bethany
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, November 30, 2019
1 Purple- Sundararajan
2 Orange- Falck
4 MMC- Hoffman
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search