Skip to content
 Online Calendar: University of Maryland School of Medicine
Search events. View events.
Display Format:  All Categories Submit Events

To download an event to your Outlook Calendar, your computer must be set to allow automatic downloads
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
Display Month:

Advanced Search (New Search)
From:  From:
To:  To:
Category(s):
Keyword(s):
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. April 1 - 30, 2020
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Wednesday, April 01, 2020
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Schofield
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Fellow Clinic: Suhagi
Fellow Orange: Byoun Jin
Fellow Purple: Rebecca
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
Thursday, April 02, 2020
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Diaz
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Schofield
Fellow Consults: Suhagi
Fellow Orange: Byoun Jin
Fellow Purple: Rebecca
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Project 18-372 Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, April 03, 2020
1 Purple- Hoffman
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Cho
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Byoun Jin
Fellow Purple: Rebecca
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, April 04, 2020
1 Purple- Cho
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Davis
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Sunday, April 05, 2020
1 Purple- Cho
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Cho
7 MMC Nts- Davis
NIH R & U Series (new, renewal, resubmission, revision) Deadline
Monday, April 06, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM Anesthesiology lab Meetings
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, April 07, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Viscardi
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Davis
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, April 08, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Fellow Clinic: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
NIH F Series (except F31 Diversity) (new, renewal, resubmission) Deadline
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
Thursday, April 09, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Viscardi
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Davis
Fellow Consults: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020- Division Meetings & Resident Study Hall
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Project 18-372 Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, April 10, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, April 11, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Capriolo
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Dulkerian
Sunday, April 12, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Capriolo
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Falck
NIH R13 & U13 (new, renewal, resubmission, revision) Deadline
Monday, April 13, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Davis
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
NIH F31 Diversity (new, renewal, resumbission) Deadline
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM Anesthesiology lab Meetings
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Falck
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Rebecca
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Davis
Fellow Clinic: Rebecca
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
Thursday, April 16, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Falck
6 UNIV Nts- Falck
7 MMC Nts- Cho
Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020 - Resident Presentation
Fellow Consults: Rebecca
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020 - Resident Presentation
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020- Resident Presentations
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Project 18-372 Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, April 17, 2020
1 Purple- Schofield
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, April 18, 2020
1 Purple- El-Metwally
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Driscoll
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Sunday, April 19, 2020
1 Purple- El-Metwally
2 Orange- Driscoll
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- El-Metwally
7 MMC Nts- Driscoll
Monday, April 20, 2020
1 Purple- Driscoll
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM Anesthesiology lab Meetings
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA2 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Kapoor
5 PNC/CAFC- Schofield
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Sarah
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Diaz
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Clinic: Sarah
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
Thursday, April 23, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Schofield
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Fellow Consults: Byoun Jin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Project 18-372 Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020
Friday, April 24, 2020
1 Purple- El-Metwally
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Schofield
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ivy Dick Lab Meeting
Saturday, April 25, 2020
1 Purple- Sundararajan
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Davis
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Sunday, April 26, 2020
1 Purple- Sundararajan
2 Orange- Davis
4 MMC- Kapoor
6 UNIV Nts- Sundararajan
7 MMC Nts- Davis
Monday, April 27, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
Pediatric Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM Anesthesiology lab Meetings
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kidney discovery center/Woodward journal club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pain Medicine Division Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM All Resident Mock Oral (Didactic Session) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM CA1 Didactic Session (Tutorial) - Department of Anesthesiology - AY2020
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Driscoll
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Chairman's Conference AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
Fellow Consults: Kristin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Blanpied/Thompson/Miso Lab Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Critical Care Anesthesia Lecture Series - AY2020
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
6 UNIV Nts- Capriolo
7 MMC Nts- Kapoor
Fellow Clinic: Kristin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Trauma Anesthesia Conference Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ion Channels Course
Thursday, April 30, 2020
1 Purple- Falck
2 Orange- Diaz
4 MMC- Dulkerian
5 PNC/CAFC- Driscoll
6 UNIV Nts- Hoffman
7 MMC Nts- Sundararajan
Fellow Consults: Kristin
Fellow Orange: Tarik
Fellow Purple: Tayo
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Cardiac Anesthesia Lecture Series AY2020 - Department of Anesthesiology
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Department of Anesthesiology Grand Rounds AY2020
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Project 18-372 Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RAAPM Fellowship Lecture Series - Department of Anesthesiology AY 2020

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search